Home 2014 10DAY DAILY RESULTS 2014 6 DAY DAILY RESULTS 48 HOUR RESULTS 100 MILER RESULTS
Final 48 hour results.
Place Bib # Name Sex Type Laps KM
1 4802 Marshall, Brian M R 431 203,001
2 4801 Van Der Merwe, Johan M R 430 202,530
3 4805 Louwrens, Joey M R 340 190,140
4 4806 Maloney, Anneline F W 271 127,641
5 4804 Du Plessis, Johan M R 263 123,873
6 4803 Pretorius, Pieter M R 222 104,562
7 4807 Smith, Annamarie F W 216 101,736

Place Bib # Name  (Team) Time Type Division
(M) 
1. 204 Kotze, Simon Laps: 136
Run
                        (F) 
2. 61   Nell, Renee (New Balance) Laps: 125
    Run  
                         
(M) 
3. 85 Barends, Tyan (Boksburg) Laps: 111
Run
                        (F) 
4. 21   Ludick, Marinda (Bothaville) Laps: 105
    Run  
                         
(M) 
5. 23 Rootman, Pieter (RWFL) Laps: 94
Walk
                        (M) 
6. 11   Vermeulen, Neels (Coaldust) Laps: 88
    Run  
                         
(F) 
7. 40 Rootman, Hannelie (RWFL) Laps: 83
Walk
                        (F) 
8. 98   Gericke, Nicolene (New Balance) Laps: 81
    Run  
                         
(F) 
9. 81 Gouws, Rianza Laps: 80
Run
                        (M) 
10. 90   Dalbock, Eddie (RWFL) Laps: 80
    Run  
                         
(M) 
11. 115 Devilliers, Andre (Bothaville) Laps: 79
Run
                        (M) 
12. 107   Jordaan, Pierre (New Balance) Laps: 75
    Run  
                         
(F) 
13. 92 Meiring, Denise (New Balance) Laps: 75
Run
                        (M) 
14. 65   Van Dyk, Marie Laps: 75
    Walk  
                         
(M) 
15. 74 Gouws, Pieter Laps: 74
Run
                        (F) 
16. 108   Debeer, Cati (Bothaville) Laps: 71
    Run  
                         
(M) 
17. 53 Burley, Freddy (RWFL) Laps: 70
Walk
                        (M) 
18. 87   Geldenhuys, Daniel (Jannas) Laps: 70
    Run  
                         
(M) 
19. 3 Steyn, Peter (Striders) Laps: 67
Run
                        (F) 
20. 78   Vd Walt, Lelani (Striders) Laps: 67
    Run  
                         
(F) 
21. 97 Donald, Marcelle (Fit 2000) Laps: 66
Run
                        (M) 
22. 10   Du Preez, Frik (Boksburg) Laps: 64
    Run  
                         
(M) 
23. 202 Smit, Abie (Coaldust) Laps: 63
Run
                        (F) 
24. 57   Fortune, Hester (Brackenfell) Laps: 62
    Run  
                         
(F) 
25. 91 Gouws, Retha Laps: 60
Run
                        (F) 
26. 201   Faber, Marjorie Laps: 56
    Run  
                         
(F) 
27. 205 Vd Merwe, Charmaine Laps: 56
Run
                        (F) 
28. 114   Grassman, Jacky (Tuks) Laps: 55
    Run  
                         
(F) 
29. 80 Erasmus, Marulette (Irene) Laps: 54
Run
                        (F) 
30. 12   Vermeulen, Lesley (Coaldust) Laps: 54
    Run  
                         
(F) 
31. 51 Wilkins, Thea (Running Inn) Laps: 50
Walk
                        (M) 
32. 96   Bhawanipersad, Yasheen (Nedbank) Laps: 50
    Run  
                         
(F) 
33. 75 Jooste, Cynthia (Brackenfell) Laps: 48
Run
                        (F) 
34. 70   Fourie, Hettie (Hartenbos Drawwers) Laps: 48
    Walk  
                         
(F) 
35. 5 Carringto Hall, Beverley Laps: 48
Walk
                        (M) 
36. 14   Fourie, Gerhard (Hartenbos Drawwers) Laps: 47
    Walk  
                         
(M) 
37. 212 Cillie, Liam Laps: 47
Run
                        (M) 
38. 226   Pansegrouw, Jarred (CLUB NAME) Laps: 44
    Run  
                         
(M) 
39. 34 Fourie, Johan (RWFL) Laps: 43
Walk
                        (M) 
40. 109   Pfuhl, Louis (New Balance) Laps: 43
    Run  
                         
(F) 
41. 89 Bredenhann, Leana (New Balance) Laps: 43
Run
                        (M) 
42. 77   Muir, Neville (Phobians) Laps: 42
    Run  
                         
(M) 
43. 218 Pansegrouw, Adam (CLUB NAME) Laps: 40
Run
                        (M) 
44. 93   Gouws, Albri Laps: 35
    Run  
                         
(F) 
45. 16 Van Heerden, Dot Laps: 32
Walk
                        (F) 
46. 209   Pannall, Tammy Laps: 25
    Walk  
                         
(M) 
47. 63 Ludick, Mike (Bothaville) Laps: 23
Walk
                        (M) 
48. 217   Fourie, Rico (CLUB NAME) Laps: 22
    Run  
                         
(F) 
49. 72 Wilkins, Deodene (Agape) Laps: 20
Walk
                        (M) 
50. 210   Cillie, Lisha Laps: 15
    Run  
                         
(F) 
51. 76 Afrika, Maria (Jannas) Laps: 11
Run
                        (M) 
52. 112   Krause, Franco Laps: 1
    Run  

Home
2014 10DAY DAILY RESULTS
2014 6 DAY DAILY RESULTS
48 HOUR RESULTS
100 MILER RESULTS
24 HOUR RESULTS
12 HOUR RESULTS
Entry Form
Entry Packages
Results Y2Y 2011/2012
 If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us. We would like to hear from you. 
Home | 2014 10DAY DAILY RESULTS | 2014 6 DAY DAILY RESULTS | 48 HOUR RESULTS | 100 MILER RESULTS
Site Map